Home
About the College
Administration
Departments
Facilities & Services
Contact Us
 
Departments

 

Department of Education (M.Ed)

Department of MBA

Department of English
Department of Political Science
Department of MCom

TEACHING STAFF:

NCTE STAFF APPROVAL LIST

Department of Education

S.No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

01

Dr. M.Solomon Raju

Assistant Professor (C) & Head
Cell No: 9963022620

02

Dr. N.V.S.Suryanarayana

Assistant Professor (C)
Cell No: 9666633885

03

Dr. S.Hemalatha

Assistant Professor (C)
Cell No: 9441079487

04

Dr. M.Narasimha Murthy

Assistant Professor (C)
Cell No: 9440070092

 

 

Department of Management Studies

S.No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

01

Dr. P.Hanumantha Rao

Assistant Professor (C)
Cell No: 9441013279
E-mail: podilapuat23275@gmail.com

02

Mrs. P. Neeraja Ratan

Teaching Associate
Cell: 9701752229

 

03

Dr. A.V.Rao

Assistant Professor (C)
Cell No:

 

04

Sri. B. Ramu Naidu

Guest Faculty
Cell No: 9441616970


 

 

Department of  English

S.No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

01

MRS. N. SRIVIDYA

Teaching Associate
Cell No: 9542451609

02

Dr. B. LAKSHMAIAH

Assistant Professor (C)
Cell No: 9985434133

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, VIZIANAGARAM

LIST OF NON-TEACHING STAFF:

Sl.No Name of the Employee Designation
01 Goddu Ramana Jr. Assistant
02 K.Babji Jr. Assistant
03 V.Ramakrishna Jr. Assistant
04 K. Narasingha Rao Binder

Contract Non-Teaching Staff on Consolidated pay:

Sl.No

Name of the Employee

Designation

Date of Joining
Qualification
Category

01

Mr.S.Ramana

Asst.Librarian

01-12-2007

M.L.I.Sc., M.A.(Eng)

(BC)

02

Mrs.N.Sesi Kala

Computer Lab Asst.

11-04-2008

B.A., PGDCPA., M.C.A

(BC)

03

Mr.Seshagiri Rao

Attender

01-12-2007
M.A, M.L.I.Sc
(OC)

04

Mr.A.Pydi Raju

Attender

01-12-2007
10th Class
(SC)

05

Mr.T.Adinarayana

Watchman

11-04-2008
5th Class
(BC)

06

Mr.P.Sankara Rao

Watchman

11-04-2008
10th Class
(BC)

07

Mr.S.K.Rehman

Watchman

11-04-2008
6th Class
(Minority)

08

Mr.K.Ravi Kumar

Driver

08-06-2008
B.Com
(BC)

09

Mr.T.Ranjit

Sweeper-cum-Thoti

01-08-2007
8th Class
(SC)

10

Mr.P.Suryanarayana

Attender

07-11-2008
Intermediate
(BC)

11

Mrs.Ch.Tirupathi

Attender

07-11-2008
10th Class
(BC)

This site is best viewed by Internet Explorer with 1024 * 768 Pixels in High Color (16 Bit). Site Developed & Maintained by
Copyright © 2017 Andhra University. All Rights Reserved; send your Queries/Comments to webmaster@andhrauniversity.edu.in